Peterson Middle School Home
Front Office Information Principal's Message Vice Principal's Message Counselors Bell Schedule Cafeteria Course Catalog Map / Getting Here Newsletters Open Enrollment and Peterson + Program Staff Directory Student/Parent Handbook SSC Survey Results SCUSD District Information Traffic Safety
Academics at Peterson 6th Grade Electives English English Language Development History Math Music Science Special Education Physical Education
Peterson Athletics Volleyball Girls Basketball Boys Basketball Basketball Intramurals Track & Field Peterson Sports Program Schedule Soccer Tennis
Nature Area PTSA
2014-2015 CLUBS & PROGRAMS ALEKS ARG! Allied Readers Group ASB / Leadership Book Clubs Bridge Club Chess Club Community Service Club Fantasy Football Club Farm Club GAINS Homework Center Japan Club Math Club Nature Area Guides PTSA Reflections Arts Program Science Club Social Studies Faire Sports/Athletics Starting Arts Travel Opportunities Wildlife Program Woods Club World Affairs Challenge (WAC) Yearbook
Library
Staff Directory

A - J

Advincula, Jeremy (408) 423-8237 PE Teacher
Amma, Bindhu (408) 423-2964 Math Teacher
Asekomeh, Demetrius (408) 423-2938 ScienceTeacher
Ash, Danielle (408) 423-2871 6th Grade Teacher
Azevedo, Tami (408) 423-2815 Attendance Clerk
Branch, Emily (408) 423-2974 Art Teacher
Chapman, Jennifer (408) 423-2939 Teacher
Clark Garcia, Kristen (408) 423-2811 Counselor, 7th Grade
Curtin, Bonnie (408) 423-2924 English Teacher
Delbecq, Liz (408) 423-2806 Registrar
Dinneen, Caitlin (408) 423-2921 6th Grade Teacher
Fedalizo, Jarrell (408) 423-2944 Culinary Arts Teacher
Fohner, Nancy M (408) 423-2941 Science Teacher
Fries, Mary (408) 423-2954 6th Grade Teacher
Funcheon, Tom (408) 423-2922 6th Grade Teacher
Gallegos, Elizabeth (408) 423-2821 Health Clerk
Ghilarducci, Davide (408) 423-2871 6th Grade Teacher
Gillmore, Drew (408) 423-2838 PE Teacher
Gonzalez, Sally (408) 423-2858 SAI Teacher
Gundogan, Angela (408) 423-2942 Science Teacher
Hanel, Robert (408) 423-2913 History Teacher
Harris, Susan (408) 423-2801 Principal
Harris, Wendy (408) 423-2930 6th Grade Teacher
Heidig, Leslie P (408) 423-2928 English Teacher
Henderson, Lynnanne (408) 423-2948 Science Teacher
Hulsey, Robin (408) 423-2843 ResourceTeacher
Jasper, Rosemary (408) 423-2929 Teacher

K - Z

Kahr, Barbara (408) 423-2840 Staff (Library Assistant)
Karve, Manjusha (408) 423-2844 Resource Teacher
Kier, Jessica (408) 423-2916 English Teacher
King, Lori (408) 423-2952 6th Grade Teacher
Kirk, Kelly ex.408-423-2803 Counselor, 8th Grade
Lubov, Jamie (408) 423-2857 Teacher
Marroquin, Laura (408) 423-2828 Teacher
Martin, Sheila (408) 423-2925 History Teacher
Masur, Andy (408) 423-2802 Vice Principal
Mc Kenzie, Amanda (408) 423-2923 History Teacher
McCole, Ashley (408) 423-2959 6th/Leadership Teacher
Morgan, Devon (408) 423-2929 Resource Teacher
Mukherji, Shona (408) 423-2961 7th Grade Math Teacher
Nakamoto, Rachel (408) 423-2808 Bookkeeper
Narcisso, Richard (408) 423-2846 Coach
Osborne, Bryan (408) 423-2874 Nature Area Co-director
Penning, Bruce (408) 423-2917 History Teacher
Pfeifer, Linda (408) 423-2810 School Secretary
Pickard, Antony (408) 423-2853 Music Teacher
Piscionere, Nicole (408) 423-2840 Teacher Librarian
Piumarta, Sheldon (408) 423-2971 8th Grade Math Teacher
Robbins, Sabrina (408) 423-2940 Science Teacher
Teng, Tammy (408) 423-2949 Science Teacher
Tito, Kathryn (408) 423-2968 6th Grade Teacher
Twomey, Kathleen (408) 423-2962 Math Teacher
Ushimaru Bowers, Hiromi (408) 423-2822 Japanese Teacher
Vrabel, Amanda (408) 423-2920 Spanish Teacher
Yee, Meiling (408) 423-2848 PE Teacher