Skip to main content

Staff Directory

Staff A - J
Jeremy Advincula (408) 423-8237 PE Teacher/Athletic Director
Bindhu Amma (408) 423-2964 Math Teacher
Amy Armenta (408) 423-2924 English Teacher
Danielle Ash (408) 423-2871 6th Grade, Yearbook Teacher
Tami Azevedo (408) 423-2811 Attendance Clerk
Nicolette Bakker (408) 423-2840 Teacher-Librarian
Sonia Barron (408) 423-2817 ex: 2817 EL-SAT
Lori Borofka (408) 423-2817 Psychologist
Emily Branch (408) 423-2974 Art / Leadership Teacher
Jennifer Chapman (408) 423-2841 CS Discoveries & PE Teacher
Rachel Clark (408) 423-2952 6th Grade Teacher
Lisabeth Delbecq (408) 423-2806 Registrar
Caitlin Dinneen (408) 423-2921 6th Grade Teacher
Jarrell Fedalizo (408) 423-2944 Culinary Arts Teacher
Erin Fournier (408) 423-2974 ex: 2974 Art Teacher
Kelly Fregoso (408) 423-2835 ex: 2835 Counselor P - Z
Lisa Freitas 2823 Counselor H-O
Mary Fries (408) 423-2954 6th Grade Teacher
Tom Funcheon (408) 423-2922 6th Grade Teacher
Jennifer Germann (408) 423-2856 ex: 2856 Resource Teacher
Davide Ghilarducci (408) 423-2871 6th Grade Teacher
Drew Gillmore (408) 423-2838 PE, Leadership Teacher
Robert Hanel (408) 423-2913 History Teacher
Sukhdeep Hayre (408) 423-2851 ex: 2851 Resource Teacher
Jennifer Hecomovich Resource Para Educator
Leslie P Heidig (408) 423-2928 English Teacher
Chandra Henry (408) 423-2801 Principal
Rachel Hilario Pigg (408) 423-2948 ex: 2948 6th Grade Science Teacher
Stefanie Hull (408) 423-2916 ex: 2916 8th Grade English Teacher
Robin Hulsey (408) 423-2843 ResourceTeacher
Kimberly Hunter ex: 2938 8th Grade Science
Margaret Jackson (408) 423-2966 Read 180 / EL Teacher
Rosemary Jasper (408) 423-2929 Resource Para Educator
Lisa Johnson (408) 423-2927 English Teacher
James Jolliff (408) 423-2859 Woods, Academic Support Teacher
Ivy Lazaro (408) 423-2929 Resource Teacher
Staff K - Z
Manjusha Karve (408) 423-2844 Resource Teacher
Kelly Keegan (408) 423-2856 Teacher
Krista Keneman ex: 2803 Vice Principal
Karine Khurshudyan (408) 423-2563 ex: 2563 Spanish Teacher
Kelly Kosuga ex: 2455 Japanese 1 Teacher
Anna Lawrence (408) 423-2962 Math Teacher
Julie Lee (408) 423-2820 ex: 2820 Nurse
Coleman Lutke ex: 2840 Library Media Assistant
Laila Maciel (408) 423-2819 Health Assistant
Laura Marroquin (408) 423-2828 Teacher
Sheila Martin (408) 423-2925 History Teacher
Andy Masur (408) 423-2802 Vice Principal
Colleen Matteis (408) 423-2968 ex: 2968 6th Grade Teacher
Amanda Mc Kenzie (408) 423-2923 History Teacher
Ashley McCole (408) 423-2959 6th Grade Teacher
Lino Montes EL Math Para
Shona Mukherji (408) 423-2961 7th Grade Math Teacher
Gregory Namba (408) 423-2941 ex: 2941 7th Grade Science Teacher
Kelly Overduijn (408) 423-2845 ex: 2845 Nature Center Curator
Linda Pfeifer (408) 423-2810 School Secretary
Antony Pickard (408) 423-2853 Music Teacher
Sheldon Piumarta (408) 423-2971 Math Teacher
Sabrina Robbins (408) 423-2940 Science Teacher
Steven Sanders ex: 2829 Science Teacher and Environmental Science TOSA
Lalitha Sethuraman Resource Para Educator
Elizabeth Stamper (408) 423-2816 ex: 2816 Counselor A - G
Ildiko Stennis (408) 423-2942 ex: 2942 Science Teacher
John Sugrue (408) 423-2930 ex: 2930 6th Grade Teacher
Ginny Sung (408) 423-2808 Bookkeeper
Cris Syquia (408) 423-2858 SDI Teacher
Chris Taheri (408) 423-2917 7th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Tammy Teng (408) 423-2949 Science Teacher
Phanom Wacht (408) 423-2957 ex: 2975 6th Grade Teacher
Ralene Wasielewski (408) 423-2814 Health & Wellness Coordinator
Meiling Yee (408) 423-2848 PE Teacher